Skip to content
ReviewLumo

10 Best Benq Monitor for Gaming (October 2026) Expert Guide

Choosing the right gaming monitor is essential for maximizing your performance and enjoying immersive visuals. Benq offers a wide range of displays tailored for esports and high refresh rate gaming needs.

We have evaluated ten top models based on refresh rates, panel technology, and specific gaming features like DyAc and low input lag to ensure you get the most reliable options available.

Each pick highlights unique strengths and trade-offs so you can decide based on your priorities. Keep in mind that availability and pricing may vary over time as models update.

Top 3 Picks for Best Benq Monitor for Gaming

Best Budget

BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U
BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U

4.2Editor score

4K resolution at 165Hz
Built-in eARC audio
KVM switch support
Pixsoul Engine presets

Check price

Editor's Choice

BenQ Zowie XL2586X+
BenQ Zowie XL2586X+

4.6Editor score

600Hz refresh rate
DyAc 2 blur reduction
Fast TN panel technology
Enhanced color film

Check price

Best Budget

BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+

4.3Editor score

400Hz refresh rate
DyAc 2 technology
Fast TN panel
Improved color performance

Check price

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

Top 10 Best Benq Monitor for Gaming in 2026 Compared

Here is a side-by-side comparison of all ten monitors highlighting their key specifications to help you quickly identify which model matches your gaming requirements and preferences.

ProductsSpecificationsEditor scorePrice
1BenQ Zowie XL2586X+

Editor's Choice

BenQ Zowie XL2586X+
600Hz refresh rate
24.1 inch display
Fast TN panel type
DyAc 2 blur reduction
4.6Editor score

Check price

2BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U

Editor's Choice

BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U
4K resolution support
165Hz refresh rate
27 inch screen size
HDMI 2.1 connectivity
4.2Editor score

Check price

3BenQ Zowie XL2566X+

Best Budget

BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
400Hz refresh rate
24.1 inch display
Fast TN panel type
DyAc 2 technology
4.3Editor score

Check price

4BenQ Zowie XL2546X+

BenQ Zowie XL2546X+
280Hz refresh rate
24.1 inch display
Fast TN panel type
DyAc 2 technology
4.3Editor score

Check price

5BenQ GW2790Q

BenQ GW2790Q
100Hz refresh rate
27 inch QHD display
IPS panel technology
Eye-Care features
4.6Editor score

Check price

6BenQ MA320U

BenQ MA320U
4K resolution support
32 inch display size
USB-C connectivity
P3 color gamut
4.4Editor score

Check price

7BenQ RD320U

BenQ RD320U
4K resolution support
32 inch display size
Coding modes included
Nano Matte panel
4.4Editor score

Check price

8BenQ GW2486TC

BenQ GW2486TC
1080p resolution
24 inch display size
USB-C with USB hub
Built-in microphone
4.4Editor score

Check price

9BenQ PD2706QN

BenQ PD2706QN
2K QHD resolution
27 inch display size
Factory calibrated color
Nano Matte panel
4.5Editor score

Check price

10Acer Nitro KG241Y

Acer Nitro KG241Y
180Hz refresh rate
23.8 inch display
1080p resolution
AMD FreeSync Premium
4.5Editor score

Check price

1. BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ – Best Overall Gaming Monitor

BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ 24.1 DyAc 2 600Hz Fast TN Gaming Monitor for Esports4.6Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ Zowie XL2586X+
600Hz refresh rate
Fast TN panel
DyAc 2 tech
Vivid color film

The BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ stands out as the pinnacle of esports monitors with its unprecedented 600Hz refresh rate. It delivers unmatched motion clarity for competitive players who demand every frame counts in high stakes scenarios.

Pros

  • Highest refresh rate available
  • Superior motion clarity
  • Excellent competitive edge
  • Soft light output
  • Improved color performance

Cons

  • Fast TN color limits
  • Higher price point

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Its DyAc 2 technology ensures that moving targets remain sharp and distinct without blur or ghosting. The new vivid color film boosts color performance significantly over standard TN panels enhancing enemy visibility during fast-paced gameplay.

While the TN panel inherently offers narrower viewing angles and less vibrant colors than IPS this trade-off is acceptable for competitive gaming where speed and motion clarity take precedence over aesthetic fidelity in single-player titles.

Professional gamers and serious esports enthusiasts will benefit most from this monitor. Its engineering focus on reducing overshoot and enhancing responsiveness makes it the top recommendation for those prioritizing performance above all else.

Unmatched Refresh Rate Performance

The 600Hz refresh rate ensures smoother motion rendering than any current consumer monitor providing a tangible competitive edge in fast-paced shooters and fighters.

Enhanced Color Visibility

Improved color performance with the vivid color film helps players distinguish targets more easily against complex backgrounds compared to previous TN models.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

2. BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U – Best Premium Gaming Monitor

BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U 27” 4K eARC 165Hz 1ms DP 1.4 HDMI 2.1 65W USB-C Gaming Monitor, 95% P3, DisplayHDR 400, Freesync Premium, KVM, Pixsoul Engine, Remote Controller4.2Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U
4K resolution
165Hz refresh rate
HDMI 2.1 ports
Built-in eARC audio

The BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U offers a premium gaming experience with its 4K resolution and 165Hz refresh rate ideal for console and PC gamers who want rich visuals alongside smooth performance.

Pros

  • Stunning 4K visuals
  • Versatile connectivity
  • Immersive audio features
  • KVM for multi-device
  • Pixsoul presets

Cons

  • Higher cost for 4K
  • Requires powerful GPU

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Features like built-in eARC support up to 7.1 channels and KVM connectivity make it a versatile hub for multi-device setups. The Pixsoul Engine provides tailored color presets enhancing the aesthetic appeal of various game genres.

While requiring a powerful graphics card to fully utilize 4K at high frame rates the monitor's HDMI 2.1 and USB-C support future proof your setup for next gen consoles and laptops.

Gamers seeking a balance between visual fidelity and performance will appreciate this model. It delivers an immersive experience suitable for both competitive play and visually demanding single-player adventures.

Console and PC Versatility

HDMI 2.1 and DP 1.4 ports ensure compatibility with the latest consoles and PCs allowing seamless transitions between different gaming platforms.

Immersive Audio and Visuals

Built-in eARC and 95% P3 color gamut combine to deliver rich audio and vibrant visuals enhancing immersion without extra hardware.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

3. BenQ Zowie XL2566X+ – Best Value Gaming Monitor

BenQ Zowie XL2566X+ 24.1 DyAc 2 400Hz Fast TN Gaming Monitor for Esports4.3Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
400Hz refresh rate
DyAc 2 blur reduction
Fast TN panel
Improved color performance

The BenQ Zowie XL2566X+ brings professional level motion clarity to a more accessible price point. Its 400Hz refresh rate and DyAc 2 technology ensure that fast moving objects remain sharp and clear during intense gameplay.

Pros

  • High refresh rate value
  • Superior motion clarity
  • Eye comfort features
  • Reduced overshoot
  • Better color than prior TN

Cons

  • TN panel viewing angles
  • Limited HDR support

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The Fast TN panel has been redesigned to reduce overshoot and enhance color performance making targets easier to identify. This model focuses on delivering core competitive features without unnecessary extras that drive up costs.

While the TN panel technology limits viewing angles and color richness compared to IPS displays these compromises are acceptable for dedicated competitive gaming setups where response time is paramount.

Gamers looking for high performance without breaking the bank will find this monitor compelling. It provides essential esports features effectively making it the best value choice for serious players.

High Refresh Rate on a Budget

Achieving 400Hz refresh rate at a competitive price point allows more players to access top tier motion performance previously reserved for expensive models.

Optimized Color for Esports

Redesigned color performance helps players distinguish targets better than older TN models balancing competitive clarity with improved visual fidelity.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

4. BenQ Zowie XL2546X+ – Best Entry-Level Esports Monitor

BenQ Zowie XL2546X+ 24.1 DyAc 2 280Hz Fast TN Gaming Monitor for Esports4.3Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ Zowie XL2546X+
280Hz refresh rate
Fast TN panel
DyAc 2 blur reduction
Improved color performance

The BenQ Zowie XL2546X+ delivers excellent motion clarity with its 280Hz refresh rate and DyAc 2 technology. It is a strong choice for players transitioning from standard monitors to high refresh rate esports displays.

Pros

  • Fast motion clarity
  • DyAc 2 technology
  • Sharp visuals for FHD
  • Reduced overshoot
  • Soft light output

Cons

  • Lower refresh rate than XL2586
  • TN panel limitations

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Its Fast TN panel provides sharper outlines on moving images helping reduce distractions caused by afterimages. The enhanced color performance ensures better visibility of enemies compared to traditional TN panels.

While the 280Hz rate is lower than newer models it remains highly competitive for most modern games. The soft light output facilitates eye adaptation during long gaming sessions reducing fatigue.

Players who prioritize clarity and affordability without needing the highest refresh rates will appreciate this monitor. It offers a solid foundation for competitive gaming with proven reliability.

Sharp Moving Image Outlines

Fast TN panel design ensures clearer outlines on moving images reducing unwanted distractions and improving focus during intense gameplay.

Reduced Overshoot Performance

Improved electrical conductivity enhances liquid crystal responsiveness effectively reducing overshoot for more accurate motion rendering.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

5. BenQ GW2790Q – Best Casual Gaming Monitor

BenQ GW2790Q 27” 2K QHD 100Hz IPS Eye-Care Monitor, HDMI, DisplayPort, 2560×1440, Ultra Slim Bezel, Eyesafe, VESA MediaSync, Brightness Intelligence Tech., B. I. Gen2, Low Blue Light Plus4.6Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ GW2790Q
100Hz refresh rate
2K QHD resolution
IPS panel technology
Low Blue Light Plus

The BenQ GW2790Q offers a balanced experience for casual gamers and professionals alike. Its 2K QHD resolution and IPS panel deliver vibrant colors while the 100Hz refresh rate ensures smooth visuals for most game titles.

Pros

  • Smooth casual gameplay
  • Eye care features
  • Input Hotkey switching
  • Vibrant colors
  • Slim bezel design

Cons

  • Limited for competitive esports
  • Lower refresh rate

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Eye-Care Technology with Low Blue Light Plus filters harmful radiation while maintaining color quality. The Input Hotkey feature allows seamless device switching between work and gaming setups enhancing productivity.

While not designed for high-end competitive play the monitor excels in comfort and visual quality. Its ultra slim bezel and adaptive brightness contribute to a pleasant viewing experience over long periods.

Casual gamers and users who value eye comfort will find this model appealing. It provides a reliable display that supports both gaming and daily tasks without sacrificing visual fidelity.

Comfort and Productivity Balance

Brightness Intelligence Tech auto adjusts brightness based on ambient light conditions ensuring comfort during extended use without manual adjustments.

Versatile Device Switching

Input Hotkey allows users to switch between work and play modes with a single click streamlining workflow for multitasking users.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

6. BenQ MA320U – Best Creative Gaming Hybrid

BenQ MA320U 32” 4K 3840x2160 Monitor for MacBook® Pro/Air, Dual USB-C, 90W Power Delivery, Mac Color Match, USB Hub, Brightness & Volume Control on Mac, Height & Tilt Adjustable Stand, P3 Color Gamut4.4Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ MA320U
4K resolution
32 inch display
Dual USB-C ports
P3 Color Gamut

The BenQ MA320U is tailored for Mac users who also enjoy gaming. Its 4K resolution and P3 color gamut provide stunning visuals while dual USB-C ports support seamless connectivity and power delivery.

Pros

  • Perfect Mac integration
  • Large high resolution screen
  • USB-C power delivery
  • Wide color gamut
  • Height adjustable stand

Cons

  • Not optimized for fast gaming
  • Higher cost

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Mac Color Match ensures vibrant colors align with Apple devices creating a consistent creative and gaming experience. The adjustable stand offers ergonomic flexibility reducing strain during long sessions.

While primarily designed for creative work the high resolution display supports immersive gaming experiences. Users prioritizing visual quality and Mac compatibility will find this model highly appealing.

Creative professionals who game on the side will appreciate the blend of color accuracy and connectivity. It delivers a premium experience that bridges work and play effectively.

Seamless Mac Connectivity

Dual USB-C ports deliver 90W power and allow single cable connectivity simplifying setup for MacBook users.

Vibrant Visual Experience

P3 Color Gamut calibration ensures rich and accurate colors enhancing immersion for both creative tasks and gaming content.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

7. BenQ RD320U – Best Productivity and Gaming Mix

BenQ RD320U 32” 4K 3840x2160 Programming Monitor with 2000:1 Contrast Ratio, Nano Matte Panel, Backlight, 90W USB-C, Coding Modes, Night Hours Protection, Ergonomic Design, and Eye-Care Technology4.4Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ RD320U
4K resolution
32 inch screen
Nano Matte Panel
Coding modes included

The BenQ RD320U excels as a productivity monitor with gaming capabilities. Its 4K resolution and Nano Matte Panel minimize glare and distractions while maintaining sharp visuals for detailed tasks.

Pros

  • Anti glare display
  • High contrast ratio
  • Ergonomic design
  • Eye-care technology
  • Flexible connectivity

Cons

  • Optimized for coding more than gaming
  • High price

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Coding modes with night hours protection reduce eye strain during extended sessions. The ergonomic design allows for comfortable adjustments making it suitable for developers and gamers who value comfort.

While the focus leans towards professional tasks the high contrast ratio and eye-care tech support long gaming sessions. The display delivers clarity that benefits both coding and visual media consumption.

Professionals seeking a high quality display for work and leisure will appreciate this model. It balances performance and comfort ensuring a reliable tool for varied use cases.

Minimized Screen Distractions

Nano Matte Panel reduces reflections and glare enhancing clarity for both indoor and outdoor gaming or work setups.

Ergonomic Comfort Features

Height adjustable stand and eye-care technology ensure comfortable viewing angles reducing physical strain during long sessions.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

8. BenQ GW2486TC – Best Compact Office and Gaming Display

BenQ GW2486TC Office USB hub Monitor 24" 1080p | Coding Mode | IPS | Eye-Care Tech | Adaptive Brightness | Height Adjustable | White Monitor | Noice-Cancelling Mic | Daisy Chain | USB-C4.4Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ GW2486TC
24 inch 1080p
USB-C connectivity
Built-in microphone
Daisy Chain support

The BenQ GW2486TC offers a compact solution for small desks with integrated USB hub functionality. Its 24 inch Full HD IPS display provides clear visuals suitable for casual gaming and office work.

Pros

  • Compact form factor
  • Built-in USB hub
  • Noise cancelling mic
  • Eye-care technology
  • Adaptive brightness

Cons

  • Lower resolution limit
  • Not for high refresh gaming

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The built-in noise-cancelling microphone and USB-C connectivity simplify setups by reducing cable clutter. Eye-Care Technology ensures comfort during long sessions with adaptive brightness adjusting to ambient light.

While the 1080p resolution limits detailed visuals it remains practical for space-constrained environments. Casual gamers and office users will appreciate the balance of utility and comfort.

Users needing a multifunctional display that reduces desk clutter will find this monitor useful. It delivers reliable performance for everyday tasks while supporting moderate gaming needs.

Integrated Connectivity Hub

USB-C and USB hub allow users to connect multiple devices and charge phones with a single cable simplifying desk organization.

Clear Call Quality

Built-in noise-cancelling microphone enhances call clarity reducing background noise during meetings or voice chats.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

9. BenQ PD2706QN – Best Color Accurate Monitor for Gamers

BenQ PD2706QN 27” 2K QHD (2560x1440) Mac-Ready Monitors, IPS, 95% P3, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, Uniformity, 90W USB-C, 100Hz, Factory-Calibrated, Daisy Chain(MST), Anti-Glare Nano Matte, Height Adjustable4.5Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ PD2706QN
2K QHD resolution
Factory calibrated color
Nano Matte Panel
100Hz refresh rate

The BenQ PD2706QN combines color accuracy with gaming versatility. Its factory-calibrated display ensures Delta E ≤ 2 for consistent colors making it ideal for designers and gamers who value visual fidelity.

Pros

  • Accurate factory colors
  • Wide color gamut
  • Anti-glare surface
  • Ergonomic adjustments
  • USB-C power delivery

Cons

  • Limited for competitive gaming
  • Higher price

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The Anti-Glare Nano Matte Panel preserves color accuracy while reducing reflections. With USB-C power delivery and ergonomic adjustments this monitor supports a comfortable workspace for creative and gaming tasks.

While the 100Hz refresh rate is sufficient for most games it is not targeted at competitive esports. The emphasis on uniformity and color makes it perfect for media consumption and design work.

Users seeking precise colors alongside gaming capabilities will find this monitor rewarding. It delivers a professional grade visual experience without compromising on comfort or connectivity.

Factory Calibrated Accuracy

Factory calibration ensures accurate colors out of the box simplifying workflows for creative professionals and gamers.

Anti-Glare Visual Comfort

Nano Matte Panel reduces glare while maintaining color accuracy ensuring comfortable viewing during extended sessions.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

10. Acer Nitro KG241Y – Best Compact Fast Monitor

Acer Nitro 23.8in FHD 1920x1080 180Hz Gaming Monitor KG241Y Sbiip4.5Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
Acer Nitro KG241Y
180Hz refresh rate
VA panel display
AMD FreeSync Premium
HDR Ready support

The Acer Nitro KG241Y offers a compact gaming solution with a high refresh rate. Its 180Hz refresh rate ensures smooth motion making it suitable for competitive gaming on smaller desks.

Pros

  • Fast refresh rate
  • Compact design
  • HDR Ready
  • FreeSync Premium
  • Affordable pricing

Cons

  • VA panel response limits
  • Limited ports

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

AMD FreeSync Premium reduces screen tearing while HDR Ready support enhances visual depth. The Zero-Frame Design maximizes screen real estate enhancing immersion despite the smaller form factor.

While the VA panel may have slower response than TN it balances well with the high refresh rate. Budget conscious gamers looking for speed in a compact size will appreciate this option.

Users needing a space efficient gaming monitor with strong performance will find this model fitting. It delivers solid gaming capabilities without demanding excessive desk space.

Smooth Motion Performance

180Hz refresh rate combined with AMD FreeSync Premium delivers fluid gameplay with minimal tearing or stuttering.

Compact Space Saver Design

23.8 inch size with slim bezels makes it ideal for smaller setups without compromising on refresh speed.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Buying Guide – How to Choose the Best Benq Monitor for Gaming

Selecting the right monitor involves balancing refresh rate panel type resolution and features tailored to your gaming style and preferences.

Refresh Rate and Response Time

Refresh rate determines how many frames the monitor displays per second and higher values like 400Hz provide smoother motion for competitive play. Response time measures how quickly pixels change color and low values reduce motion blur during fast action.

Prioritize refresh rates above 144Hz for gaming and response times under 5ms to ensure fluid and clear visuals.

Panel Technology and Clarity

TN panels offer the fastest response times and are ideal for esports while IPS provides better colors and viewing angles for immersive gaming. Fast TN models include DyAc technology for enhanced motion clarity and reduced blur.

Choose TN for competitive performance and IPS if visual fidelity and color quality are equally important for your play style.

Resolution and Screen Size

1080p resolutions deliver maximum frame rates suitable for competitive esports while 4K provides sharper visuals for story-driven games and console play. Screen size affects immersion and pixel density so match it to your viewing distance and GPU power.

Select 24 to 27 inches for fast gaming and larger screens for cinematic experiences depending on your hardware capabilities.

Connectivity and Port Options

Modern monitors include HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 to support high resolutions and refresh rates. USB-C with power delivery simplifies laptop connections and hub features reduce cable clutter for multi-device setups.

Ensure your monitor supports the necessary ports for your console or PC to enable full performance and convenient charging options.

Eye-Care and Comfort Features

Extended gaming sessions require eye protection so look for low blue light and flicker-free technologies. Adjustable stands with height tilt and swivel help maintain ergonomic posture during long play.

Prioritize models with adaptive brightness and adjustable ergonomics to reduce fatigue and maintain comfort over hours of use.

Adaptive Sync and HDR Support

FreeSync or G-Sync compatibility eliminates screen tearing by matching the refresh rate with your GPU output. HDR support enhances color depth and contrast but requires sufficient brightness and local dimming for best results.

Look for adaptive sync that matches your graphics card and HDR with certified brightness to ensure a seamless visually rich experience.

Special Gaming Features

Some monitors include game mode presets crosshair overlays and target assist features tailored for specific competitive genres. KVM switches and daisy chaining allow multiple device control and streamlined setups for versatile workflows.

Evaluate these features based on your favorite games and setup needs to maximize utility and immersion during gameplay.

Budget and Value

High refresh rate gaming monitors vary widely in price depending on panel technology and extra features. Investing in proven technology like DyAc ensures long term performance while avoiding unnecessary extras keeps costs down.

Balance performance needs with budget constraints by prioritizing core features that impact gameplay most directly for your use case.

How to Use and Care for Your Benq Monitor for Gaming

Connect your gaming device using the appropriate high speed cable such as HDMI 2.1 or DisplayPort to enable full refresh rates and resolutions.

Adjust brightness and color settings to match your room lighting and prefer color balance reducing eye strain during extended play.

Clean the screen gently with a microfiber cloth and avoid harsh chemicals to maintain panel clarity and protect coatings.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which BenQ monitor refresh rate is best for competitive gaming?

Refresh rates of 240Hz or higher such as 400Hz or 600Hz provide the smoothest motion and lowest latency for competitive shooters. These models prioritize response speed and blur reduction for maximum performance.

Do BenQ Zowie monitors use Fast TN panels?

Yes BenQ Zowie models use Fast TN panels with DyAc technology to deliver superior motion clarity and fast response times. This panel choice is optimized for esports performance over color accuracy.

Are BenQ monitors compatible with PlayStation and Xbox?

Yes many BenQ monitors support HDMI 2.1 which enables 4K at high refresh rates on current consoles. Always verify the specific model supports your console's output for best results.

How does DyAc technology improve gaming?

DyAc reduces motion blur by controlling the backlight precisely during fast movements making moving targets sharper and easier to track. This enhances visibility and precision in competitive games.

Is USB-C connectivity useful on gaming monitors?

USB-C allows single cable video and power delivery simplifying setups especially for laptops. It also supports data transfer and peripheral hubs reducing cable clutter on your desk.

What features help reduce eye strain during long gaming sessions?

Look for Low Blue Light flicker-free technology and adjustable brightness features. Ergonomic stands allowing height tilt and pivot also help maintain comfortable viewing angles and posture.

Do BenQ monitors support adaptive sync like FreeSync?

Many BenQ gaming monitors include AMD FreeSync compatibility to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering by matching GPU frame rates. Verify specific model support for your graphics card type.

Can I use a BenQ monitor for both gaming and work?

Yes several BenQ models balance gaming performance with productivity features like eye-care tech and adjustable stands. Monitors with IPS panels also offer better color consistency for creative tasks.

Final Thoughts on Choosing the Best Benq Monitor for Gaming

The BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ leads with unmatched refresh rates and motion clarity ideal for competitive players seeking every advantage. The MOBIUZ EX271U delivers premium visuals and versatile connectivity perfect for console and PC enthusiasts.

Prioritize refresh rate and panel type based on your gameplay style and choose features like DyAc and eye-care technology to enhance performance and comfort during extended sessions.

Check current availability and pricing before purchase as models evolve and offers change regularly to ensure you get the best value for your specific gaming needs.